You are here

Jakarta Emergency Phone Number

Red Cross

1. DKI Jakarta Province : 021 390 9422
2. Central Jakarta  : 021 384 1474
3. North Jakarta  : 021 439 35630
4. East Jakarta  : 021 861 1832
5. South Jakarta  : 021 798 0332
6. West Jakarta  : 021 560 0378
7. Depok : 021 875 0772
8. Distric Tangerang : 021 552 3582
9. Distric Tangerang City : 021 553 1310
10. Distric Bekasi City : 021 881 7243
11. Distric Bekasi : 021 8841712
12. Distric South Tangerang City : +622174701648

DKI JAYA 113

Health Complaint SMS center  9611
DKI Jakarta Regional Police Office 021-5709261
Police Picket 021-5250110 / 510110
Police Complaint 110
Fire Department 021-371309 / 374766
Post Office Services 161
PLN Electrical interference  123
HIV/ AIDS Center 163
Natural Disaster Center 129
Ambulance 118
Human Right National Commission  021-3925230

CENTRAL JAKARTA

Central Jakarta Police Resort Office : 021-3909922
Fire Department 021-3841216 / 3441494
Cipto Mangunkusumo Hospital :  021-330808 / 337507
Cikini DGI : 021-336961 / 3107792 / 336475
St. Carolus Hospital : 021-390441
 Islamic Jakarta Hospital : 021-4244308
Army Hospital Center Gatot Subroto : 021-3441008 / 376134
Naval Hospital Dr. Mintoharjo : 021-5703081 / 5703036
Budi Kemuliaan Hospital : 021-3842828 / 3844728
Yarsi Hospital : 021-4241859
Karantina Hospital : 021-491812
Pelni Hospital : 021-5306906
Ridwan Meuraksa Hospital : 021-3150535
Thamrin Hospital : 021-3904422
 
SOUTH JAKARTA
 
South Jakarta Police Resort Office  : 021-7206011
Fire Department : 021-7694519 / 7500113
Pondok Indah Hospital : 021-769-7525
Pertamina Central Hospital : 021-7200290
Fatmawati Hospital : 021-7501524
MMC Hospital : 021-5203441
Jakarta Hospital : 021-5732241
Tebet Hospital : 021-8307540
Aini Eye Hospital : 021-256228 / 5203866
Harapan Kartini Hospital : 021-7891843 / 7804381
 
NORTH JAKARTA
 
North Jakarta Police Resort Office  : 021-491017
Fire Department : 021-493045 / 491063
Atmajaya Hospital : 021-6691909 / 6690771
Koja Hospital : 021-498478
Sukmul Jakarta Hospital : 021-4301269
Medika Griya Hospital : 021-689877
Sunter Agung Hospital : 021-687813 / 681814
 
 
WEST JAKARTA
 
West Jakarta Police Resort Office  : 021-5482371
Fire Department : 021-5682284 / 5666313
Husada Hospital : 021-6260108 / 6490090
Sumber Waras Hospital : 021-5682011 / 5684093
Harapan Kita Cardiac Hospital 021-5684085
Graha Medika Hospital : 021-5300887
Asylum Jakarta : 021-5682842 / 5682843
Tresna Pangestuti Hospital : 021-5481625 / 5481262
Dharma Jaya Hospital : 021-6393627 / 6597780
 
EAST JAKARTA
 
East Jakarta Police Resort Office  : 021-8191478
Fire Department : 021-8193443 / 8582150
Persahabatan Hospital 021-4891708
UKI Hospital 021-8092317 / 8092831
POLRI Hospital Kramat Jati 021-8090559 / 8093288
Mitra Keluarga Hospital Jatinegara 021-2800666, 2800777, 2800888, 2800999
Air Force Hospital Halim PK 021-4723402 / 4714973
Pasar Rebo Hospital 021-8400109 / 8401127
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE
 
SAR (Search and Rescue) 021-352111
Flood 021-8197309
Jakarta Water Company (PAM JAYA) 021-392-0133
Tol Road PT Jasa Marga 021-8011735
 
FLOOD CENTER
 
DKI Province center  021-3847113
North Jakarta  021-4301124 / 490591
Central Jakarta 021-3846608 / 3803302
West Jakarta 021-5668264
East Jakarta 021-8192172 / 8191509
South Jakarta 021-7220388
Bekasi 021-8844232 / 884233
Tangerang 021-552367 / 5523676
 
AMBULANCE
 
Ambulance JKK 119
Accident Ambulans  118 / 021-334030
 
CRIMINAL CALL CENTER
 
North Jakarta  19202
Central Jakarta 19201
West Jakarta 19203
East Jakarta 19205
South Jakarta 19204

Bekasi 19207

 

AIR FLIGHT
 
SOEKARNO-HATTA airport : 550-5179 / 550-5307 / 550-5308 / 550-5309
Air France 520-2262
Air New Zealand 573-8195
American Airlines 231-1132
British Airways 521-1500
Bouraq Indonesia 629-5364
Canadian Airlines 323-730
Cathay Pacific 380-6664
China Airlines 570-6088
Eva Air 520-5808
Emirates 373-756
Finnair 570-4024
Garuda Indonesia 570-6155 / 251-2242
Japan Airlines 570-3883
KLM Royal Dutch 2526730, 2526740
Korean Air 521-2180
Lufthansa 570-2015
Malaysian Airline 314-0909
Merpati Nusantara 424-7404
Philippine Airlines 381-0949
Saudi Arabian Airlines 571-0615
Silkair 520-8018
Singapore Airlines 570-4422 / 520-6881
Swiss Air 378-006
Thai Airways 314-0607 / 330-816
 
 
TAXI
 
Avis Rent A Car 314-2900
Blue Bird 7941234- 7981001
Express Taxi 570-9009 / 570-9010
Gamya 325-607 / 314-3000
Jakarta Int'l 314-3777
Kosti 780-1333
Silver Bird 794-1234 / 798-1001
Queen 641-0001
Dian 580-7080 / 425-0505
Royal 850-0888
Steady Safe 314-3333
 
 
RAIL STATION
 
Gambir 386-2363
Jakarta Kota 692-8515
Jatinegara 819-2318
Manggarai 829-2444
Pasar Senen 421-0006
Tanah Abang 384-0048
Cikini 314-7787
Tanjung Priok 491-978
 
POLICE ESCORT FOR CUSTOMER BANK
 
Polda Metro Jaya 110 / 523-4007 / 523-4241 523-4242
Polres Metro Jakbar 110 / 548-2371
Polres Metro Jakut 110 / 491-017 / 490-044
Polres KP3 110 / 492-424
Polres Metro Jakpus 110 / 390-9921 /390-9922 / 390-9925
Polres Metro Jaktim 110 / 819-1768 / 819-1764
Polres Metro Jaksel 110 / 720-6004, 720-6006 / 720-6011 / 720-6012 / 720-6013
Polres Metro Bekasi 110 / 884-1001
Polres Metro Tangerang 110 / 551-8668 / 551-5405 / 552-3160
Polres Metro Depok 110 / 775-9910 - 752-0014

 

TOL ROAD CALL CENTER

 

Jaya I Cawang - Grogol - Bandara 082 198 1166

Jaya II Cawang - Priok - Pluit 430 0601 psw. 151

Jaya III Cikunir - Cakung 082 198 1196

Jaya IV Pd. Pinang - Kp. Rambutan 082 198 1169

Jaya V dan VI Jagorawi - Cikampek - Tanggerang 798 9702

PT. Jasa Marga 801 1735, 800 7736, 08 002 1997 (BEBAS PULSA)

 

 UNIT EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE FROM THE LOCAL / NEAREST :

CENTRAL JAKARTA 021-390 9922
SOUTH JAKARTA 021-720 6011
WEST JAKARTA 021-548 2371
NORTH JAKARTA 021-491 017
EAST JAKARTA 021-819 1478
BEKASI 021-884 1110
TANGERANG 021-552 3160
DEPOK 1 021-7520014
DEPOK 2 021-752 0110
KP-3 /PELABUAHAN 021-496 3728
INFO OF JAKARTA UPDATE SITUATION IN RECORDING CAN BE MONITORED EVERY 30 MINUTES/1 HOUR IN INDONESIA LANGUAGE 021-575777

Facebook Comment